You are currently not logged in.

To take advantage of members discounts login.

If you're with a company who is a member, register with your company.

Otherwise continue and register as a guest.

Sustainability in Infrastructure Award Nominees Announced

2014-08-13 02:00:00
Sustainability in Infrastructure Award Nominees Announced

ISCA is delighted to announce the nominees for the inaugural Sustainability in Infrastructure Awards. The winners of the three categories will be announced at the upcoming ISCA Gala Dinner and Awards Night on 20 August at the Doltone House, Jones Bay Wharf in Pyrmont. 

Individual Leadership in Infrastructure Sustainability Award

This Award will recognise the individual who best exhibits the most outstanding performance, leadership and greatest contribution to advance infrastructure sustainability in Australia.

Nominees are (in no particular order)

  • Sam Donaldson, Laing O'Rourke
  • Craig Tucker, Leighton Contractors
  • Katrina O'Mara, AECOM
  • Matthew Brennan, Tenix
  • Louis Bettini, Main Roads Western Australia
  • Renard Siew, University of New South Wales
  • Jayne Whitney, former Tenix
  • Rob Arnott, Main Roads Western Australia

Organisational Leadership in Infrastructure Sustainability Award

This Award will recognise the organisation that exhibits the most outstanding performance, leadership and greatest contribution to advance infrastructure sustainability in Australia.

Nominees are (in no particular order)

  • ACTEW Water
  • Tenix
  • Thiess
  • Main Roads Western Australia
  • North West Rail Link Project Delivery Office
  • Leighton Contractors
  • AECOM
  • Arup

IS Project/Asset Award

This Award will recognise the IS certified project or asset that has demonstrated the highest overall excellence and sustainability achievements.

Nominees for this category are projects/assets that have achieved IS Rating and will be announced at the ISCA Gala Dinner and Awards Night.

Click here to view the judges.

 

advertise
subscribe
is
members
engage